?

Log in

Hello!

Hai 8D Thiz iz the blog i use to post:

1. Annoymous complaints/b*tching/whining about my daily life

2. Plot bunnies

(A)Fanfics! Mostly YAOI/BoyLove/BoyXBoy/Shounenai. Don't like please leave.

(B)Original fiction that are so random and pop out in my head ALOT.

But because i am too lazy/don't have the powerful english writing skills to write them, i'll just post them here at random.

If i feel like it, i'll also post pictures of my sketches. i wanna keep track of them although they suck. Cos i keep losing them D:

So all in all, this is where LJ-cuts are overused. 8D

Ramblings

Time and again, it is proven that I have no LUCK, none at all, for cosplay. My luck is so bad, I NEVER won in mahjong/blackjack, even in games like Monopoly, I'll lose 9 times out of the 10 times I play. This just proves that I'm unlucky. Studies-wise, my luck's definitely better, but I'm not here to bitch about my studies. It's MY FUCKING COSPLAY.

When I first started wanting to cosplay, I wanted Anise and hence started on it. Progress was slow and as my exams rolled near, I gave up on it altogether. 2 years later, another friend agreed to cosplay Tales of the Abyss with me, as Jade. Whoo! I was damn-near bouncing off the walls. I've admired good cosplayers for a long time and... frankly I wanted my Anise to be perfect. I do not have a sewing machine, nor do I have sewing skills, so I requested for my grandmother to help me. She agreed. She was very picky about details and I thought my Anise was in good hands.

But FUCK NO.

My aunt just had to call today to tell me that my cosplay is stressing my grandma out. Okay, I immediately agreed to tell her it's okay, I'll but one off the market. But now that I think about it, I shouldn't have done that.

Look at the commercial Anise costumes, those that you can buy ready made. OH MY GAWD the SLEEVES!!! There're GUTTERS. Which part of the anime/game do you see those ugly things?! Don't tell me it's not possible NOT to have gutters or the sleeves will slip-off bullshit. I've MADE MY SLEEVES and when i wear them, you CAN'T SEE the gutters. See? There's evidence!

THEN LOOK AT THE MANTEL/CAPE-THING whatever. The design!!! I'll just faint from the horror.

So my cosplay goes down the drain, I don't even feel like cosplaying anymore, but Jade will probably kill me. Because I psychoed him into cosplaying Jade and his costume is arriving soon. Heck, I don't even know (if I place an order for the next batch for Elysium) whether the costume will arrive in time. Shoes... I'm still looking for the god-damned court shoes. Tokunaga... Hell do I look like I have time?! I've even bought the god-damned wig!!! OH MY GOD IF I CAN'T COSPLAY FOR EOY AT THE END OF THIS YEAR I DUNNO WHAT I'LL DO. Cosplay is like one of the top things I wanna do before I die. Hell, I'm 19. Cosplaying a freaking 12-year-old(?). Shit I am not that young anymore. For me, cosplaying is being pretty and having fun. BUT IF I AM SUCH A PERFECTIONIST AND MY COSPLAY IS NO GOOD, I'LL BE SO PISSED.

Which brings me back to my Jade friend. For one time, we were really good friends, but now, I don't even jackshit what he's doing anymore. He's taking longer and longer to reply my smses. I must be that annoying huh? This really reminds me of my "ex-boyfriend." I think I don't even want to call him my ex. Plays his god-damned MapleStory all day. Never replies my smses. Strained phone calls.

What is this world coming to?! Where are all the boys that're at least gentlemanly enough to reply to you on time? Ask you how's it going? Seriously. I think it's my "awesome" luck at work again. All my life, all the boys I meet suck. K2. (6 years old) I told a boy in school I like him. He and his older brother laughed and made fun of my "love-letter." Seriously I really regretted doing that now. How dumb. Primary 5 and 6. There's a damned Desmond (yes I still remember his name dammit. see how traumatized I am?!) who bullies me non-stop. Laugh. Sneer at. Whatever. Annoying asshole. I had a crush on his good friend, a really quiet boy (but since his name is not common I shall not say it.) Of course, it never progressed more than a crush. Two years later. I met a "nice boy." Told him I like him. I got rejected and then suddenly the whole world knows. Oh hell. The next year, I got to know this boy. He's really funny and kind of nice to talk to. Told him twice I like him, but when he showed any sign of rejection, I told him I am joking. The next year, I finally got on with my ex. We were classmates in Primary 6 and we stayed in contact. Of course, we "broke-up" less than 2 months later. I just walked off. I've never really said anything. I learnt my lesson then. So I stayed off boys. After I graduated from Secondary school, I stayed away from the boys in my Junior College. Thankfully my class doesn't have much boys. During PAE, I got to know Jade. We kept it contact and stuff. Went out alot. But we're just good friends. I guess. Sometimes I really wonder if i really like like him. I think it's better if I don't. After all,(cough) he's a little... immature. And I resent the fact that he's not considering pursuing further studies, he plays games a lot and well. The way he treats me is definitely not the way a boyfriend would treat the girlfriend. So I guess we'll stay as friends.

I think some self-reflection is in order though. I think I am too immature to know the true meaning of what, love and commitment and stuff. Sure, if I have a boyfriend, I'll definitely stick with him and all. But I think girls nowadays treat their boyfriends like a life-buoy. When a "better suitor" comes along, they ditch their current boyfriend and hang on to their new catch until another better one comes along. My cousins. Oh my poor cousin. I have 2 cousins who are such bitches. And a cousin who got dumped by his soon-to-be fiance (they were about to get engaged dammit!). My friend is hanging on to the boy who confessed to her (although i don't think she likes him that much). Whoo... What are girls coming to these days? And not to forget, the girls who make their boyfriends carry their loud pink and fluffy bags. Oh my god. Hang on I think I'm going to be sick.

Whoa. I think I've really digressed a lot from my original topic... Haha. Man...

Tags:

RayneXKayne

Warnings: SMUT. Don't like, don't click. I warned you. Yaoi-haters bug off, because this IS YAOI.

[YAOI] Rayne X Kayne from [Checkmate]Collapse )

Tags:

Cosplay Ramblings

I just found some awesome cosplay photos by accident when looking for some other stuff online... And I'm all pumped up and excited about my Anise Tatlin cosplay again :D And my coser partner Jade, just HAVE to run off and play his Dragonica now. Talk about anti-climatic. LOL.

I've wanted to cosplay Anise... 2-3 years ago. But because of upcoming examinations and lack of determination, the cloth material i bought were left in my cupboard to rot. I picked them up again this year. And this time Jade, instead of Ion, is accompanying me to a Cosplay event at the end of this year.

Hmm let's talk about PROGRESS. I've got the hair and ribbons settled. I'll have to trim my fringe when the time comes. My mantle and pink dress is with my grandmother, who is helping me make the costume :D:D:D:D I shall glomp her in thanks :D:D:D The things worrying me now are the tokunaga, shoes and the design on the mantle. The design i'll have to hand-sew myself, the shoes i'll need to buy black cock-shoes and disfigure them somehow... and tokunaga... i'll need to finish the head since the body is done 2 years ago LOL. Knee-length socks... check!:D Ah. Knee bands. i forgot to ask my grandmother for help regarding that...

Then comes the POSES. It's my first time cosplaying so... And I'm camera-shy. So that means I'm screwed. Why be a cosplayer when you hate being photographed?! *sigh* Ah well... It looks fun when i took the photos of the cosplayers. i wish i have the guts when i time comes. THAT'S WHY I ASKED JADE TO DO A REHEARSAL with me but he ALWAYS dodged the topic when i asked!!! I'm seriously afraid of screwing up when the time comes, yes, yes, i'm kinda a perfectionist. i want my first cosplay to be PERFECT. Seriously. That's why it pisses me off when i see Jade's nonchalant attitude about the cosplay. HUMPH.

Maybe I'm the one being a bitch about it though. D:

More updates on that new plot bunny

I drew pics^^ of Krane and the lead, Hymn. Hymn such a cool name... *fangirls*

Krane and Hymn together... the one with longer hair is Krane^^





aaaand the awesome Krane. i fell in love with my own OC >_>




wrote the prologue and one pg on chapter 1. Not very productive, but not a lot of time either.

AND DID I SAY?
I WROTE CHECKMATE SMUT. ALOT OF IT. DAM. One is typed, the rest in my trusty notebook! I wonder if i should post it... >_> i'd need to use the mature content filler D: Troublesome...

OFF TO READ MORE FANFICS XD

Whoo

OMG it's been such a long time since i last updated! So many story ideas! None of them typed! Sadly...

I got challenged by a fellow fanfic writer to write D18... Prompt : Hibari with cat ears. OMG. I wonder if i can do it?

Got another original story idea... OMG too lazy to type in out so i have it in chunks from my sharing session with a close friend online... it's yaoi. duh i love yaoi>_>

start off with a super hawt guy
hahahah
i think i'd like the setting to be like 1980s
with all those engrish coats
i leik
but this dude hmmm
hmm
i wanna him to live off the streets
parents died
those kind with nobody
aw
yup
but he doesn't beg
he do odd jobs la
he got 5 freakin dogs
stray dogs he picked up
it's another go to another world thing
i love those stories
no
it's like lotsa multiple worlds
and only a few worlds know how to like jump from one world to another
so this hawt dude
lived in a abandoned construction site
one day
snow sotrm
building collapse on him
D:
wake up in winter forest
lame right..............
he "died" in that world
but strangely his memories not erased
and transfered to another him in another world
yup
so he kinda didn't die
he gots a great afinity to animals

ahahahaha
so most of his objects involvce animals one way or other
*involve
anyway
in this other world
they have this "god"
in the form of a crane
LOL
i callz himz kaku.
anywayz
kaku is an asshole
so our hawt guy compromises with kaku with his awesome skills for kaku to "bless the land"
clinched...
anyway
then after that
peace ahilw
*awhile
but another world hears of this
and assassinates the king
and attempts to get hawt guy to convince kaku to go to THEIR world
and bless them
lol zzz
since their world dying

confusing? i'd bet. i'll tidy this up when i have time...

wrote RxK lemon in my trusty handphone. *blush* first lemon ever... and another lemon of KitXGun in my notebook, which i think suck... *sigh*

maybe i'm not made for this lol

Movie Review

Wolves of Kromer

Warnings: Heavy Spoilers! Unsuitable for Yaoi-haters and kids?

Movie ReviewCollapse )

Checkmate lives?

 Hmm i wonder. Well, I wrote out a RayneXKayne scene in my notebook, and RayneXKayne smut in my handphone *blush* (I WAS BORED AT THAT TIME OKAY!) Anddd Kayne and Rayne sketches. How TWINCEST is totally getting into me. Must. Stop. Now.

Had another idea for an Original Fiction. Basically, it's based on Mafia. Uke rises from nobody to Mafia Boss with the help of another Mafia Boss, X. Seme is X's Right Hand Man. At the beginning Seme doubts X's trust in Uke, who's like a nobody, but he soon learns to trust Uke. X later dies in a fight with other Mafias. Uke, Seme and X's men fight over control of the Mafia. In the end Uke won and led the Mafia to victory(?) More like help them survive and stuff. And UkeXSeme live happily ever after. Not quite possible but it'll just end there.

For characterizations, Uke will be BRAINS. totally. With basic self-defensive skills. No uke should be too weak. Uke will bbe pretty as hell, so he's mistaken for a whore by X's men at the beginning. Yeah. And then Seme is your ordinary Seme, the perfect kind with hot looks etc. Seme loves X at first, but X doesn't swing that way so Seme stays to protect his love~~~ Seme is angry with X at first as he thought he got dumped by X for Uke. Anyway, remember the pairing is SemeXUke!!! XD

Okay moving on to my er... Manga'ish interests...

Sadly for my D18 love, well... it kinda died. LAWL. And i had no idea what made me type another chappie of Messages and post it last night. The number of hits totally reached an all time high, and i'm totally giddy with happiness XD Some added it to Favourites, Story Alerts and stuff which totally made my day too :D But i think i'll be setting D18 aside for now...

Wanna know how D18 kinda died on me? Well... Got myself a copy of Kingdom Hearts II two weeks back. ANDDD I met a totally cute and hawt Roxas who totally makes you wanna raep him on the spot   And so... Enter AkuRoku. I've only played like 1 hour of the game, but i did my research XD and read some totally AWESOME fics- Identity, The Unfamiliar, Heartless Vs Nobodies and a totally smexy one-shot Wet Blush. OMG. *diess from fangirl attack*

*revives*

Anyway, another thing came up. NARUTO. OMG i can't believe i'm saying this but, OMG NARUTO ROCKS. Okay i haven't read until the latest chapter yet, but... Naruto is SO UKE.

Naruto: WHAT?! I'm going to be Hokage!!! How can i bottom?!

Haha. Cos i got hooked to Kakashi X Naruto XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD And smart Naruto and angst Naruto make great fics XD

I've read this umm... Situational Hazard. OMG so MANY REVIEWS. Nice ending... Although i don't like the S&M thing at the end... and it was their first smut too D: i just wanted a fluffy one ><

OOH OOH like "Guy's Cure" from Tales of the Abyss. That fic made me totally fall in love with Jade X Guy.  OMG OMG OMG *fans myself*

And not forgetting... OMG so embarrassing. I got hooked on Ben10. A CHILDREN'S CARTOON. *diess* And from Ben10, Kevin X Ben. ;P i know kevin is together with Gwen and Ben with er... i forgot that black-haired girl's name. but anyway. BLEH. I totally look out for Kevin X Ben moments. Argh. I better restrain myself and prevent corrupting my toddler cousins' minds xD

Okay. I'd better stop babbling for now. *yawn* Nights~!

Checkmate is DEAD.

As I thought, Checkmate totally DIED. Haha. Sad. I'm not even thinking about Gun anyway. OMIGAWD. Poor Gun, just when I finally finished colouring his wings. Damn. I'll get back to it someday.

Somehow, D18came smacking back at me in full force. Totally. LOL. Posted a D18 one shot at ff.net XD called Messages. Which i wrote at the first season of D18 fever. (Currently i am in the second season. LOL.) I edited it, then posted it. Bleh. 5 reviews so far. And it made me totally happy. I thought the ending part was pretty awkward though. A cute reviewer added it to Story Alert. Haha. Although the story status was totally "Completed." Hmm... Maybe i should consider added another short Omake on their dinner. I just had this splendid idea while i was VACUUMING the house. Hah. That's so lame.

Writing a new D18 fic in my trusty notebook. Involves fem!Hibari and Dino. AND THEY ARE MARRIED. LOL. For some reason Mpreg totally feels sick to me. I wanted babies so. Hibari, you are the uke so you had to do the gender bending. Haha. I've reread it a couple of hours ago, and... Hibari is totally OOC. Really depressing.

There was another DDR session at my house today. Qian, Lumbo, Debbie came over... I need to practice harder. I'm better than them first-timers naturally. I OWN the game, really, i bought it. Of course i'll play better. I wanna master the Expert level soon and own PEOPLE. Muahahha. Work hard!

I've finally sent out the acceptance letter for my Nursing degree. Whew. And financial assistance summary is totally making me @_@ zzz i can't believe i missed the dateline. Should be more careful hm. Thankfully they extended the dateline for me ><

-END-

More ramblings

As predicted, my inspiration and drive to write Checkmate is dying. **sigh** this happens to every fic i write. Some day i should write down the plot bunnies i have. At least.

Anyway, this post is supposed to be ramblings. Cos i have complaints and thoughts i can't keep down any longer.

FIRST THING: Work.

My contract is ending this ocming friday, so all the temporary staffs, me and er about 9 others are leaving. No complains there BUT. The manager offered ALL THE BOYS an extension of the contract- stating something about needing only responsible and mature workings. WOW. From what I KNOW, one of the boys work and watch movies at the same time, and is er... NOT that WOW... I don't even think he works faster than i do. THEN, there's this other guy, he SHOPS ONLINE FOR BRANDED HANDBAGS while he 'works' - super inefficiency there. SO. They are more mature and responsible than me. HUM. Talk about sexism and biasness. Z.

SECOND THING: A... CRUSH (?)

there's this frien's frien's frien that i like. Let's call him Handsome. He's cute and funny and well... a crush. It's sort of short-lived though because. well, i am ending work soon, i won't get to eat lunch with that certain group of friends ever again. My frien likes Handsome too, and well, her friend confessed to her before. So to cut things short, I like Handsome. My frien is A. My frien's frien is B. Handsome is B's friend. So. A and I like Handsome. B likes A. So it'll be tough to meet Handsome again, seeing how A and B feel strange around each other after B's confession. Dammit. So no more Handsome for me... Geez this feels like some kinda corny romance drama... *sighs* Farewell, Handsome?

Tags:

Checkmate Post #2

I've did a LITLLE TINY BIT of writing here and there for Checkmate, and ideas are still running wild. But these ideas are pretty much for LATER in the story (near the end) so i don't know whether to celebrate or cry.

I've wrote a part of chapter one- just want to file it in...

Chapter 1(unfinished)Collapse )

And a picture...Collapse )

Well then, until next time =)